Platinum Level Sponsors

                LADY BLUE - JV TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS  !!                                    

                                                   JV Roster

                                      Khalayha    Bogle            10

                                      Trinique      Crawford      11

                                      Armani        Goss             12

                                      Destiny       Renard         13

                                      Kassandra  Wade            20

                                      Kelly            Schmidt       21

                                      Naomi         Holloway      23

                                      Rosrita        Mason          24

                                      Ly'Ricka      Holloman     25

                                      Jessee         Hoge            30

                                      Chasitie      Jordan          32

                                      Molly           McWilliams  34

                                          Coach Tamara Brooks

                                                    JV Schedule

DATE

OPPONENT

LOCATION

TIME

Nov. 16

Collins Hill

Norcross

10:00 am

Dec. 3

Mill Creek

Norcross

3:00 pm

Dec. 6

North Gwinnett

North Gwinnett

3:00 pm

Dec. 10

Mountain View

Norcross

3:00 pm

Dec. 13

Meadowcreek

Norcross

3:00 pm

Dec. 20

Peachtree Ridge

Norcross

3:00 pm

Jan. 7

Duluth

Duluth

3:00 pm

Jan. 10

Collins Hill

Collins Hill

3:00 pm

Jan. 11

Mill Creek

Mill Creek

3:00 pm

Jan. 14

North Gwinnett

Norcross

3:00 pm

Jan. 18

Brookwood

Norcross

TBA

Jan. 21

Mountain View

Mountain View

3:00 pm

Jan. 24

Meadowcreek

Meadowcreek

3:00 pm

Jan. 31

Peachtree Ridge

Peachtree Ridge

3:00 pm

Feb.3,4,5,8

Tournament

Collins Hill

TBA

LADY BLUE - 9TH GRADE TOURNAMENT RUNNER-UP !!

Freshmen

Dasha Broadnax

1

Destiny Calmese

4

Alisha Hartwell

10

Zafyre Fernandez

11

Kirsten Leggitt

13

Starr Herndon

14

Dallas Reed

24

Jada Dunn

32

Patricia Williams 34

                                                                                               Coach Ryan Trust

Freshmen Schedule

DATE

OPPONENT

LOCATION

TIME

Nov. 16

Collins Hill

Norcross

11:30am

Dec. 3

Mill Creek

Norcross

4:30pm

Dec. 6

North Gwinnett

North Gwinnett

4:30pm

Dec. 7

South Forsyth

Norcross

1:30pm

Dec. 10

Mountain View

Norcross

4:30pm

Dec. 13

Meadowcreek

Norcross

4:30pm

Dec. 16

Brookwood

Norcross

4:30pm

Dec. 20

Peachtree Ridge

Norcross

4:30pm

Jan. 10

Collins Hill

Collins Hill

4:30pm

Jan. 11

Mill Creek

Mill Creek

4:30pm

Jan. 14

North Gwinnett

Norcross

4:30pm

Jan. 18

South Forsyth

South Forsyth

TBA

Jan. 21

Mountain View

Mountain View

4:30pm

Jan. 24

Meadowcreek

Meadowcreek

4:30pm

Jan. 31

Peachtree Ridge

Peachtree Ridge

4:30pm

Jan. 29 - Feb. 1

Tournament

Duluth

TBA

Athletic Physicals 
 
Monday, Oct  6th  6-8pm
 
Norcross House of Blue Gym
 
$20    

Norcross High School Basketball
5300 Spalding Drive
Norcross, GA 30092

Jesse_McMillan@Gwinnett.k12.ga.us

770.453.2095

Angie_Hembree@Gwinnett.k12.ga.us
770.326.8790

Web design by Make it Loud, Inc. Serving Gwinnett, Suwanee, Buford, Lawrenceville, and the Metro Atlanta area. www.makeitloud.net