Platinum Level Sponsors
 Varsity Boys 

2013-2014 Varsity Boys Schedule

DATE

DAY

OPPONENT

TIME

RESULT

  Nov. 14

Thur 

 Miller Grove (scrimmage)

7:30

  Nov. 22

Fri

 Montverde Championship Series (@Orlando, FL) vs Osceola (FL)

6:00

 W 76-61

  Nov. 23

Sat

 Montverde Championship Series (@Orlando, FL) vs Montverde (FL)

8:00

 L 84-47

  Dec. 3

Tue

 Mill Creek

7:30

 W 76-66

  Dec. 6

Fri 

 @ North Gwinnett

7:30

 L 49-47

  Dec. 7

Sat

 Nike Explosion ( @Wheeler High School) vs Wenonah (AL)

5:30

 L 85-80

  Dec. 10

Tue

 Mountain View

7:30

 W 81-25

  Dec. 13

Fri

 Meadowcreek

7:30

 W 63-52

  Dec. 14

Sat

 Blue Collor Basketball Shootout (@GAC) vs Greenforest (GA)

3:30

 W 47-43

  Dec. 16

Mon

 Habersham

7:30

 W 72-24 

  Dec. 20

Fri

 Peachtree Ridge

6:30

 W 63-45

  Dec. 27

Fri

 Beachball Classic (@ Myrtle Beach, SC) vs Bishop Laughlin (NY)

7:00

 L 50-46

  Dec. 28

Sat 

 Beachball Classic (@ Myrtle Beach, SC) vs Mullins (SC)

5:00

 W 87-48

  Dec. 30

Mon

 Beachball Classic (@ Myrtle Beach, SC) vs Henry Carr (Canada)

5:00

 W 49-40

  Dec. 31

Tue 

 Beachball Classic (@ Myrtle Beach, SC) vs Miller Grove 

1:45

 W 70-56

  Jan. 7

Tue

 @ Duluth

7:30

 L 57-56

  Jan. 10

Fri

 @ Collins Hill

7:30

 W 73-58

  Jan. 11

Sat

 @ Mill Creek

7:30

 W 73-38

  Jan. 14

Tue

 North Gwinnett

7:30

 W 59-48 

  Jan. 21

Tue

 @ Mountain View

7:30

 W 78-38

  Jan. 24

Fri

 @ Meadowcreek

7:30

 W 78-56

  Jan. 25

Sat

 Hilton Invitational vs Christ School (NC)

7:00

 W 65-46

  Jan. 28

Tue

 @ Habersham

8:30

 W 77-29

  Jan. 31

Fri

 @ Peachtree Ridge

7:30

 W 59-58

  Feb. 4

Tue

 Duluth

7:30

 W 60-52

  Feb. 7

Fri

 Collins Hill

7:30

 W 70-45

  Feb. 17

Mon

 Region 7AAAAAA Tournament vs Mill Creek 

7:30

 W 65-32 
  Feb. 18 Tue  Region 7AAAAAA Tournament (@Collins Hill) vs Duluth 7:30 66-56

  Feb. 19

Wed

 Region 7AAAAAA Tournament (@Collins Hill) vs North Gwinnett

4:30

 L 59-48

 Feb. 22

Sat

 State AAAAAA Playoffs vs Milton (1st Round)

6:00

 W 49-36

 Feb. 25

Tue

 State AAAAAA Playoffs vs Dacula (2nd Round)

6:00

 W 69-67

 Feb. 27

Thur

 State AAAAAA Playoffs @ Berkmar (3rd Round)

7:00

 W 49-45

 Mar. 1

Sat

 State AAAAAA Playoffs (@ Georgia Tech) vs Tift County

4:45

 L 78-70

NORCROSS BOYS BASKETBALL

STATE CHAMPIONS
2006, 2007, 2008, 2011, 2013

STATE RUNNER-UP
2005

STATE FINAL FOUR
2014

REGION CHAMPIONS
'79, '05, '06, '08, '10, '11, '13

US NEWS AND WORLD REPORT RANKS NORCROSS

#9 SCHOOL IN GEORGIA

Congratulations to our own 

Diamond DeShields

NATIONAL COLLEGE FRESHMAN OF THE YEAR

ACC FRESHMAN OF THE YEAR

ALL ACC 2ND TEAM

North Carolina Tar Heels

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR OWN

DEARICA HAMBY

LEADING SCORER IN THE ACC

ALL ACC 2ND TEAM

WAKE FOREST DEMON DEACONS

Norcross High School Basketball
5300 Spalding Drive
Norcross, GA 30092

Jesse_McMillan@Gwinnett.k12.ga.us

770.453.2095

Angie_Hembree@Gwinnett.k12.ga.us
770.326.8790

Web design by Make it Loud, Inc. Serving Gwinnett, Suwanee, Buford, Lawrenceville, and the Metro Atlanta area. www.makeitloud.net